DPXpgi7WsAANIzh.jpg
DPQrrqXW0AATvHY.jpg
DPQrrq0XUAAMPfZ.jpg
DPK77y7WkAAdQ08.jpg
23594582_295433437527641_4813860372547108864_n.jpg
23594492_1826752554281851_2737976243143049216_n.jpg
DO2Ay41WkAA2tfh.jpg
DO2At4eXcAAdYDE.jpg
DOiZN8FWsAICdeH.jpg
DOxAB00W4AARyAq.jpg
profile_ezone-gallery348.jpg
     RAW Results:October 2nd,2017    Main Event Results:September ...    205 Live Results:September ...  
 Who is Lince Dorado?


Real Name: José Cordero
Ring Name: Lince Dorado
Debut:September 26th,2016
Born:San Juan,Puerto Rico
Birthday:May 11, 1987
Mini Bio: is a Puerto Rican professional wrestler currently signed to WWE and performs under the Raw brand in the cruiserweight division. Dorado is, perhaps, best known for working for Chikara and several other independent promotions. His ring name is Spanish for "Golden Lynx".

 Site Statistics

Owner: Izzy
Launched: April 13,2017
Twitter: @LinceDoradoCom
Designed by: DesignTopia.us
Theme: Lince
Email:LinceDoradoCom@gmail.com
Hosted by: Free Fansite Hosting

 Lince’s Twitter
 Official Links
 Family Sites

 Elites

 Donations

Do you have stuff you'd like to donate to LinceDorado.Com? Well you can Donate it to us via email to LinceDoradoCom@gmail.com

 Disclaimer


LinceDorado.Com is an unapproved fansite.Lince is aware of the site.We are not assiocated with Lince Dorado or WWE or any of his friends. Fansite is protected by Fair Use Copyright Law 107.All graphic and html content belongs to DesignTopia.Us.All photos and videos provided on the site are property of their respectful owners unless stated otherwise. We are just a unapproved fansite supporting Lince Dorado and providing fans with the latest updates on Lince Dorado.

 
MainEvent Results:April 14th,2017
 
Published by:
  2017/04/15
 

Gulak and Metalik started things off, Gulak worked strikes and chops, but Metalik picked up the pace and hit a lucha arm drag and RANA. Nese distracted Metalik, allowing Gulak to work a dragon sleeper. It broke down with the faces clearing the ring Dorado hit a moonsault to the floor as Metalik looked for a RANA off the apron, but Gulak slammed him to the barricade. NO FLIPPITY DOOS FOR YOU! Post break, Nese and Gulak worked the heat on Metalik, isolating him in their corner and just beating him down. Metalik fired up wit chops, but Gulak cut that off with a head butt. Metalik then hit a back elbow off the ropes, hot tag to Dorado, hitting a springboard moonsault on Nese. The enziguri and high cross followed, but Gulak made the save and took out Metalik. Dorado hit a handspring into a double stunner; Metalik then hit a huge moonsault to the floor onto Gulak. Dorado up top, but Nese crotches him, drops the kneepad and kills him with the running knee strike for the win. Drew Gulak and Tony Nese defeated Lince Dorado and Gran Metalik @ 6:53 via pin
Screen Captures

  (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *