DPXpgi7WsAANIzh.jpg
DPQrrqXW0AATvHY.jpg
DPQrrq0XUAAMPfZ.jpg
DPK77y7WkAAdQ08.jpg
23594582_295433437527641_4813860372547108864_n.jpg
23594492_1826752554281851_2737976243143049216_n.jpg
DO2Ay41WkAA2tfh.jpg
DO2At4eXcAAdYDE.jpg
DOiZN8FWsAICdeH.jpg
DOxAB00W4AARyAq.jpg
profile_ezone-gallery348.jpg
     RAW Results:October 2nd,2017    Main Event Results:September ...    205 Live Results:September ...  
 Who is Lince Dorado?


Real Name: José Cordero
Ring Name: Lince Dorado
Debut:September 26th,2016
Born:San Juan,Puerto Rico
Birthday:May 11, 1987
Mini Bio: is a Puerto Rican professional wrestler currently signed to WWE and performs under the Raw brand in the cruiserweight division. Dorado is, perhaps, best known for working for Chikara and several other independent promotions. His ring name is Spanish for "Golden Lynx".

 Site Statistics

Owner: Izzy
Launched: April 13,2017
Twitter: @LinceDoradoCom
Designed by: DesignTopia.us
Theme: Lince
Email:LinceDoradoCom@gmail.com
Hosted by: Free Fansite Hosting

 Lince’s Twitter
 Official Links
 Family Sites

 Elites

 Donations

Do you have stuff you'd like to donate to LinceDorado.Com? Well you can Donate it to us via email to LinceDoradoCom@gmail.com

 Disclaimer


LinceDorado.Com is an unapproved fansite.Lince is aware of the site.We are not assiocated with Lince Dorado or WWE or any of his friends. Fansite is protected by Fair Use Copyright Law 107.All graphic and html content belongs to DesignTopia.Us.All photos and videos provided on the site are property of their respectful owners unless stated otherwise. We are just a unapproved fansite supporting Lince Dorado and providing fans with the latest updates on Lince Dorado.

 
MainEvent Results:April 28th,2017
 
Published by:
  2017/05/01
 

Dorado and Nese start things off. Nese with a hammer lock and he pushes Dorado away. Nese takes a moment to pose. Dorado flips around and then they lock up. Nese with a shoulder tackle and he tries to get a near fall but Dorado bridges. Dorado with a sunset flip for a near fall. Dorado goes to the ropes for extra leverage on an arm drag and then he hits a head scissors.

Metalik tags in and he gives Nese an arm drag into an arm bar. Metalik with a wrist lock and Dorado tags in and kicks Nese. They hit a double drop toe hold and hit a double drop kick. Gulak is sent to the floor when he tries to interfere. Dorado goes up top but Gulak pushes Dorado to the floor when the referee was dealing with Metalik and we go to commercial.
SEE ALSO: Bill Demott Discusses His Favorite Part of WCW, NXT Evolving, More

We are back and Nese works on Dorado’s neck. Nese with a delayed vertical suplex set up but he drops Dorado on the top rope and he gets a near fall. Gulak tags in and he kicks Dorado. Gulak works on the ankle and then he connects with an elbow drop to the leg and then he hits a leg drop to the leg and applies an Indian Death Lock.

Dorado with a chop to escape the hold. Gulak with more kicks to Dorado and he sends Lince into the turnbuckles. Nese tags in and he punches Dorado. Nese sends Dorado into the turnbuckles and then sends Dorado into the turnbuckles with a hard Irish whip. Nese takes some time to pose. Dorado with a kick but Gulak tags in and so does Metalik. Metalik with a springboard cross body. Metalik with a handspring move but Gulak moves. Metalik uses the ropes for an arm drag and he gets a near fall. Gulak with punches but Metalik with chops. Metalik goes to the ropes and hits a head scissors take down. Metalik goes up top and hits an elbow drop for a near fall when Nese breaks up the cover. Nese with a forearm to Dorado but Dorado with a handspring stunner. Metalik sends Gulak to the apron and Metalik with an enzuigiri. Metalik and Dorado go up top and each hit a moonsault. Metalik with the Metalik Driver for the three count.

Winners: Gran Metalik and Lince Dorado
Screen Captures

  (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *