DPXpgi7WsAANIzh.jpg
DPQrrqXW0AATvHY.jpg
DPQrrq0XUAAMPfZ.jpg
DPK77y7WkAAdQ08.jpg
23594582_295433437527641_4813860372547108864_n.jpg
23594492_1826752554281851_2737976243143049216_n.jpg
DO2Ay41WkAA2tfh.jpg
DO2At4eXcAAdYDE.jpg
DOiZN8FWsAICdeH.jpg
DOxAB00W4AARyAq.jpg
profile_ezone-gallery348.jpg
     RAW Results:October 2nd,2017    Main Event Results:September ...    205 Live Results:September ...  
 Who is Lince Dorado?


Real Name: José Cordero
Ring Name: Lince Dorado
Debut:September 26th,2016
Born:San Juan,Puerto Rico
Birthday:May 11, 1987
Mini Bio: is a Puerto Rican professional wrestler currently signed to WWE and performs under the Raw brand in the cruiserweight division. Dorado is, perhaps, best known for working for Chikara and several other independent promotions. His ring name is Spanish for "Golden Lynx".

 Site Statistics

Owner: Izzy
Launched: April 13,2017
Twitter: @LinceDoradoCom
Designed by: DesignTopia.us
Theme: Lince
Email:LinceDoradoCom@gmail.com
Hosted by: Free Fansite Hosting

 Lince’s Twitter
 Official Links
 Family Sites

 Elites

 Donations

Do you have stuff you'd like to donate to LinceDorado.Com? Well you can Donate it to us via email to LinceDoradoCom@gmail.com

 Disclaimer


LinceDorado.Com is an unapproved fansite.Lince is aware of the site.We are not assiocated with Lince Dorado or WWE or any of his friends. Fansite is protected by Fair Use Copyright Law 107.All graphic and html content belongs to DesignTopia.Us.All photos and videos provided on the site are property of their respectful owners unless stated otherwise. We are just a unapproved fansite supporting Lince Dorado and providing fans with the latest updates on Lince Dorado.

 
RAW Results:October 2nd,2017
 
Published by:
  2017/10/03
 

Enzo keeps talking and brings up the no-contact clause he had in place last week, which led to the cruiserweights forfeiting title shots by putting hands on him. He has more protection in place tonight from RAW General Manager Kurt Angle – if any cruiserweight touches him tonight, they will be fired. Enzo says it’s lonely at the top as he wonders where his opponents are. Enzo goes on talking trash and issuing threats until the music hits and out comes Neville with several cruiserweights with them. Enzo keeps talking trash as they corner him at ringside. Noam Dar, Rich Swann, Drew Gulak are there. Brian Kendrick, Jack Gallagher and others are on the other side of the barrier. More cruiserweights are at ringside. Enzo hits the ring and they all jump up on the apron. Enzo knocks Mustafa Ali’s name. He also disses Tony Nese and Gulak, then Swann and Ariya Daivari, Gallagher. He turns his attention to Kendrick next, then Lince Dorado, TJP, Cedric Alexander and then Akira Tozawa. Enzo turns his attention to Neville next, taunting him and talking trash.

Enzo stands in the middle of the ring now and dares every one of them to touch him. The music finally interrupts Enzo’s ranting as RAW General Manager Kurt Angle comes out. Angle confirms that none of the cruiserweights on the apron can challenge Enzo for the title due to last week. But… none of this applies to the newest member of the cruiserweight division that he just signed. Everyone waits until the music hits and out comes Kalisto. Kalisto stares Enzo down as he marches to the ring. Kalisto hits the ring, ducks a clothesline and drops Enzo with a kick. Kalisto with more offense and a Salida del Sol. Kalisto stands tall and does the “lucha!” pose before hitting the corner to pose. The rest of the cruiserweights look on from ringside as Kalisto celebrates.
Screen Captures
Digitals

  (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 
RAW Results:June 26th,2017
 
Published by:
  2017/06/27
 

For a couple weeks now, Neville has been bristling at the idea of Akira Tozawa challenging him for the WWE Cruiserweight Championship. Now, thanks to Titus O’Neil, The King of the Cruiserweights has no choice but to accept such a proposal.

What began as a vulgar display of power on Neville’s part — he submitted a game Lince Dorado with the Rings of Saturn — quickly turned on its head when the champion attempted to lure Tozawa from the VIP seat arranged by what is now known as Titus Worldwide.

O’Neil quickly interjected, proclaiming that he has secured Tozawa as a client and finalized a deal that would pit “The Powa of Tozawa” against Neville for the Cruiserweight Title at the WWE Great Balls of Fire pay-per-view.
Screen Captures
Digitals

  (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW